Visa

Visa

Visa Requirements for Rwanda

Effective from 01 January 2018, nationals of all countries will get visa on arrival without prior application.

Please click here to view the communiqué on new visa regime

An entry visa may be single or multiple entries and shall be valid for a period of not more than 30 days.

An entry visa only allows a person to enter for 30 days and if they wish to stay longer they must, after they have entered Rwanda, seek another class of visa.

back to top
[caldera_form id="CF59badcf8d4ac1"]